Evening TV Schedules

January, 2019
S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

PBS 6 for January 14, 2019

Time
Show
8 p.m.
Antiques Roadshow : Meadow Brook Hall, Hour TwoWatch online with AZPM Passport
Detroit-area treasures include a Keith Haring archive and an 1835 "City of Detroit" map.
9 p.m.
Antiques Roadshow : Chicago, Hour TwoWatch online with AZPM Passport
Interesting items include a 1989 Keith Haring graffiti art and a Walt Whitman Civil War letter.
10 p.m.
Great British Royal Ships : The Queen Mary: Our Royals at Sea Rob Bell examines RMS Queen Mary, the most famous ocean liner ever built.

PBS Kids for January 14, 2019

Time
Show
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts : Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus Zach Varmitech has kidnapped walruses to mine precious pearls for Donita Donata's fashion line.
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts : Tazzy Chris Zach Varmitech has kidnapped endangered Tasmanian Devils to create a ferocious new Zachbot.
8 p.m.
Odd Squad : Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You When the agents are accidentally transported to the future, they need to figure out what day it is!
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad : Olympia's Day/Otis's Day Getting a villain back to headquarters proves cumbersome when the tubes are down for maintenance.
9 p.m.
Arthur : Arthur's Family Vacation/Grandpa Dave's Old Countr The family makes the best of some tough situations on vacation. The kids help Grandpa on his farm.
9:30 p.m.
Arthur : Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W. Arthur is sick of Buster being admired for his rescue and hearing the CD that D.W. constantly plays.
10 p.m.
Sesame Street : Hair Training Gabrielle and Prairie think they can't dance together because their hair doesn't move the same way.
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood : Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's Daniel takes on the duties of "First Day Friend" to help Jodi feel comfortable at her new school.

PBS 6 Plus for January 14, 2019

Time
Show
7 p.m.
Forsyte Saga : EPISODE 9 Eleven years after first meeting, Fleur and Jon meet again, unaware of their family connection.
8 p.m.
Martha Stewart's Cooking School : Grains Martha showcases popular grains, including quinoa and bulgur wheat, and prepares quick recipes.
8:30 p.m.
America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated Test cook Erin McMurrer and host Bridget Lancaster make the ultimate apple strudel.
9 p.m.
Rick Steves' Europe : Italy's Veneto: Verona, Padua, and RavennaWatch online with AZPM Passport
In the shadow of Venice, the three great cities of Padua, Verona and Ravenna are explored.
9:30 p.m.
Best of the Joy of Painting Discover the magic of Bob Ross's painting style as he creates a cascading water scene.
10 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona