Evening TV Schedules

November, 2019
S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

PBS 6 for November 25, 2019

Time
Show
6:30 p.m.
8 p.m.
Antiques Roadshow : Harrisburg, Hour OneWatch online with AZPM Passport
A Pennsylvania Dutch coffeepot, an H. F. Farny painting and a Rene Lalique necklace are appraised.
9 p.m.
College Behind Bars : Parts One & Two Meet the incarcerated men and women admitted to the rigorous Bard Prison Initiative (BPI).

PBS Kids for November 25, 2019

Time
Show
7 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum : I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai Brad needs help making new friends at camp, so Xavier and his pals meet with Catherine the Great.
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali : Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem Molly organizes an ice-sculpting competition, but rising temperatures threaten to melt the ice!
8 p.m.
Odd Squad : Night Shift/Put Me in Coach The agents discover things are very different at Odd Squad at night.
8:30 p.m.
Arthur : When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes George learns that Carl has Asperger's Syndrome and D.W. and James enter the pre-school swim meet.
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! : Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure The kids makes a scaled replica of the solar system using found items in their own neighborhood.
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl : Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother On a field trip to the local candy factory, The Birthday Girl goes on a candy eating spree.
10 p.m.
Sesame Street : Wild Adventure on Sesame Street "Wild Nature Survivor Guy" tries to survive out in the wilds of Sesame Street.
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood : You Are Special/Daniel Is Special The children are putting on a show at school today, each doing something that makes them special.

PBS 6 Plus for November 25, 2019

Time
Show
6 p.m.
Doc Martin : Listen With Mother Martin reluctantly agrees to help Louisa hand out awards at her school's sports day.
7 p.m.
GRANTCHESTER SEASON 3 ON MASTERPIECE : Season Three - Episode FiveWatch online with AZPM Passport
A woman's death is covered up. Geordie, Leonard and Sidney face difficult truths in their lives.
8 p.m.
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen : The Lobster Story Pasta with Lobster Sauce, Langoustine Sliders and White Chocolate Pudding are served.
8:30 p.m.
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food : Lamb Kofta/Broad Bean Salad/Alaska Jamie prepares spicy aromatic lamb kofta flatbreads and broad bean and Manchego cheese salad.
9:30 p.m.
Best of the Joy of Painting : Golden Morning Mist Bob Ross paints the dawning of a new day in a forest glen as the sunlight filters through the trees.
10 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona