Evening TV Schedules

November, 2019
S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

PBS 6 for November 7, 2019

Time
Show
6:30 p.m.
Desert Speaks : People And Their Prickly PlantsWatch online with AZPM Passport
Visit Scottsdale, Arizona to see the largest private collection of desert-area plants in the world.

PBS Kids for November 7, 2019

Time
Show
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts : Gila Monsters Under My House A Gila monster crawls under a house in the Sororan Desert and Martin and Chris go to check it out.
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali : Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag Suki digs up an old bone tool covered with markings that could be an archeological discovery.
8 p.m.
Odd Squad : The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice When Otto starts shrinking, Olaf leads Olive and Oren on a quest for the only known cure.
8:30 p.m.
Arthur : Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare Alex Trebek voices the host of the game show RiddleQuest. The gang makes a pact to skip school.
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! : Whole Lotta Shakin'/My Fair Jet The kids attempt to build the tallest tower ever on the Moon, hoping to beat Jet's cousin's record.
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl : Dr. Two Brains, Mr. Cheese/Kitty Cat Criminals Dr. Two Brains begins the search for a new sidekick but ends up becoming a sidekick to Mr. Cheese!
10 p.m.
Sesame Street : Elmo's Happy Little Train Elmo, Rosita and Zoe play train and pretend to be the driver, conductor and passenger.
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood : Nighttime in the Neighborhood Daniel takes a walk at night with his parents and learns that many things are different after dark.

PBS 6 Plus for November 7, 2019

Time
Show
7 p.m.
Masterpiece Mystery! : GRANTCHESTER, PART 5 Sidney and Geordie happen upon a murder while visiting London and show Scotland Yard a thing or two.
8 p.m.
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen : Dish to Name Tasty recipes include Maureen's farro salad, gambero al coccio and Grandma's braciole.
8:30 p.m.
Pati's Mexican Table : Mex'd Up American Regional Favorites Pati puts her Mexican spin on some regional American favorites to surprise her three sons.
9 p.m.
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions : Gone Fishing / Palm Beach / Part Two Catch-and-release programs and women who have become stars of deep-sea fishing are highlighted.
9:30 p.m.
Best of the Joy of Painting : Triple View Bob Ross paints a small cabin under a majestic mountain range with a great surprise at the end.
10 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona