Evening TV Schedules

June, 2019
S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            
July, 2019
S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

PBS 6 for June 19, 2019

Time
Show
6:30 p.m.
In the Americas With David Yetman : Bahia: Brazil's African Connection The center of African-Brazilian culture is the city of Salvador in the state of Bahia.
8 p.m.
Nile: Rivers of Life : The Nile The Nile River provides a lifeline for Africa's wildest beasts and for some incredible cultures.
9 p.m.
When Whales Walked: Journeys in Deep Time Scientists follow clues from the fossil record and use technology to make exciting new discoveries.

PBS Kids for June 19, 2019

Time
Show
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts : Deer Buckaroo The Wild Kratts team searches for a fawn and learns about deer society and the purpose of antlers.
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts : When Fish Fly Martin and Chris challenge Koki and Aviva to a contest about who has the most challenging job.
8 p.m.
Odd Squad : Crime at Shapely Manor Olive and Otto are sent to Shapely Manor to investigate an odd crime with even odder people.
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad : O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmare When Ms. O gets trapped in a mirror, an opposite Ms. O enters the real world.
9 p.m.
Arthur : All About d.w./blockheads When Emily gets the starring role in the preschool play, D.W. is beside herself with jealousy.
9:30 p.m.
Arthur : Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright The kids and their parents pledge not to watch TV a week. Binky secretly sleeps with a night light.
10 p.m.
Sesame Street : Hair Training Gabrielle and Prairie think they can't dance together because their hair doesn't move the same way.
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood : The Class Votes/The Neighborhood Votes Daniel and his classmates get to choose a new class pet and learn to vote for a bunny or a turtle.

PBS 6 Plus for June 19, 2019

Time
Show
7 p.m.
Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries : Away With The Fairies Phryne rekindles her affair with Lin Chung while investigating the death of a magazine columnist.
8 p.m.
In Julia's Kitchen With Master Chefs : Rick BaylessWatch online with AZPM Passport
The chef creates a black bean tortilla casserole and refried beans, using episode to add taste.
8:30 p.m.
America's Test Kitchen From Cook's Illustrated Watch online with AZPM Passport
Test cook Erin McMurrer and host Bridget Lancaster make the ultimate apple strudel.
9 p.m.
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope : The Bonin/Ogasawara Islands - A Land Far, Far Away Joseph enjoys kayaking, snorkeling and whale watching and explores the heritage of the islanders.
9:30 p.m.
Best of the Joy of Painting : Autumn Distinction Bob Ross paints a walking path through the trees leading down to a peaceful lake.
10 p.m.
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona