PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Monday, October 13, 2008

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Good-Bye T-Bone/The Truth About Dogs And Cats
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder Two New Machines!
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Steps In For Super Grover
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World The Sloth Must Be Crazy/Smarter Than You Think
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Play Piano With Me!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Detective
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Color
9 a.m.
Arthur Room To Ride/The Frensky Family Fiasco
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
10 a.m.
Curious George For The Birds/The Amazing Maze Race
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sock Chaos At The Laundromat
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Bones/Food And Plenty Of It
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol The Missing Elements/Journey To The Center Of Gorg
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Handsome Panther/The Butcher, The Baker,
3 p.m.
Word World There's An Ant In Every Giant/Chef Sheep
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Stone Soup & Bee-Bim Bop!
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Galimoto
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Transformations
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Sock Chaos At The Laundromat
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
7 p.m.
Arthur Room To Ride/The Frensky Family Fiasco
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
8 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/The Amazing Maze Race
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Sticker Chart
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Gingerbread Boy
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
11 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/The Amazing Maze Race
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona