PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Friday, November 14, 2008

Time
Show
4 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
5 a.m.
Reading Rainbow And Still The Turtle Watched
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Going To School
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Telly's New Shoes
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Sleepover/The Disappearing Waterhole
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Trail Boss Barney And Get Happy!
8 a.m.
Caillou I Can Do It!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Habits
9 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
10 a.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
11 a.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita Gets Upset At Zoe & Abby
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Flying Fish/Smooch And Winslow's Songbook
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol Hey Kids, Amazing Space Monkeys!/The Blorp
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mousezilla/Villain School
3 p.m.
Word World Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions King Midas/The Dirty Smelly King
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow June 29, 1999
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Real Feelings & False Faces/Going On An Airplane
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Rosita Gets Upset At Zoe & Abby
6 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes Of Plath
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
7 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw And Order
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
8 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Super Science Tools
9 p.m.
Super Why! Little Miss Muffet
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes Of Plath
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
11 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Down On The Farm/Martha Runs Away
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona