PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sunday, December 28, 2008

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Shrinkin' In The Ray/Department Store Tobey
1 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Still More Mush If By Land, Mush Mush If By Sea
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales Puzzlewood/Let's Dance
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Ain't Nothin' But A Pound Dog, Part 1 & Part 2
3 a.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
4 a.m.
Super Why! 'twas The Night Before Christmas
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
5 a.m.
Make Way For Noddy What Strange Weather/Forgive Me Not
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: Star For Kitty
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Bird Games
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Hold On Rainbow/Where Have All The Berries Gone?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Neighborhood And Careers
8 a.m.
Caillou All Wet!
8:30 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Miffy's Birthday/Miffy's Apple Pies
9 a.m.
Jay Jay The Jet Plane Xmas Story #1/Xmas Story #2
9:30 a.m.
Betsy's Kindergarten Adventures Camping Out/The Tooth Chart
10 a.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
10:30 a.m.
Postcards From Buster Winter Gold (Park City, Utah)
11 a.m.
Sagwa, The Chinese Siamese Cat Fraidy Cats/The Tortoise And The Cat
11:30 a.m.
Wishbone The Slobbery Hound
12 p.m.
1 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
1:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
2 p.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
2:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
3 p.m.
Dragonflytv What's Nano?/Where's Nano?
3:30 p.m.
Wunderkind Little Amadeus Solo For Amadeus
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Dinosaur Bob And His Adventures With The Family La
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Eric Carle-Author-Illustrator/Fortune Cookie Facto
5 p.m.
6 p.m.
Saddle Club Outfoxed
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Chuck E Sneeze/Swap Meat
7 p.m.
Arthur The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
8 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Ant And The Grasshopper
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cleo Gets A Cone/A Job Well Read
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
11 p.m.
Curious George Ski Monkey/George The Grocer
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Raiders Of The Lost Art/Martha Says It With Flower
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona