PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Monday, August 3, 2009

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad Of Buster Baxter
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Who Wants Candy?/Chuck's Brother
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales The Giant Of Nod/The Big Sleep Over
2 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Back/The Ballad Of Buster Baxter
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Walks The Dog/Martha's Got Talent
3 a.m.
Curious George Zeros To Donuts/Curious George, Stain Remover
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid No More Changes
4 a.m.
Super Why! Snow White
4:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Fishing Lessons/No Baths For Cleo
5 a.m.
Bob the Builder A Brand New Shelter
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo And Leela Look For A Mine-itis Cure
7 a.m.
It's A Big Big World Flying Fish/smooch And Winslow's Songbook
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Trail Boss Barney And Get Happy!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Outdoors!
8:30 a.m.
Raggs Sound & Noise
9 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
10 a.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
10:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
11 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
11:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood Of Imagination/Lights Out
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Thinks Oscar Is A Prince
1 p.m.
It's A Big Big World Sloth Lessons/the Avocado Queen
1:30 p.m.
Zula Patrol May The Force Be Wigg You/Five Zuleans In A Boat
2 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Letter
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen The Remote?/Sidekicked To The Curb
3 p.m.
Word World The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Sylvester And The Magic Pebble/I Miss You, Stinky
4 p.m.
Reading Rainbow Amazing Grace
4:30 p.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Up And Down
5 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Scruff Ruffman At Large!
5:30 p.m.
Dragon Tales A Picture's Worth A Thousand Words/The Talent Pool
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
6:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Letter
7 p.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Too Much Noise
9 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return Of The Wolf
9:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood Of Imagination/Lights Out
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Penguin Tears
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Letter
11 p.m.
Curious George Night Of The Weiner Dog/Animal Trackers
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona