PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Saturday, August 7, 2010

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Lady Redundant Woman/A Game Of Cat And Mouse
1 a.m.
Electric Company The Skeleckian Hiccups
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Mission Improbable
2 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
3 a.m.
Curious George The Big Picture/Juicy George
3:30 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid's Health Day
4 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And The Little Mermaid
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Call Of The Wild Corythosaurus/Triceratops For
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special T-Bone/Jetta's Sneak Peek
5:30 a.m.
Dragon Tales A New Friend/El Dia Del Maestro
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Camping Show
7 a.m.
Between The Lions Here Come The Aliens/Abiyoyo
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Ahora Mismo: Spain
8 a.m.
Caillou Nature
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Being Your Best
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Presents & Prizes
9:30 a.m.
Ribert & Robert's Wonderworld Ribert Wants To Know About: The Moon
10 a.m.
Franny's Feet Scatterbrained Squirrel/What's So Funny?
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Tummy Butterflies/Angelina And Th
11 a.m.
Miffy and Friends Little Bunny/Miffy's Surprise
11:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Magic Duck Dancing/ Chirp Chirp Tweet Tweet Chirp/
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
1 p.m.
1:30 p.m.
Animalia The Day Zoe Listened
2 p.m.
Design Squad Hockey Net Target
2:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ The Art Of Negotiation
3 p.m.
Word World Pig's Present/Tick Tock Space Clock
3:30 p.m.
Between The Lions Ruby Sings The Blues & The Camel Dances
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog When I Grow Up/Not Now, I'M Busy
4:30 p.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina Cheerleader/Angelina's Ballet School
5 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
6 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen The Remote?/Sidekicked To The Curb
7 p.m.
Arthur For The Birds/Ungifted
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
8:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
9 p.m.
Super Why! Cinderella: The Prince's Side Of The Story
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Valley Of The Stygimolochs/Tiny Loves Fish
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
10:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Adventures Of Rabbit-Bird Man
11 p.m.
Curious George Girl Meets Monkey/Curious George Ramps It Up
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha And The Canine Caper/Perfectly Martha
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona