PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Friday, January 11, 2013

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Masked Meat Marauder/Sandwich World
1 a.m.
Electric Company Madame President
1:30 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman Ruffman Manor Is Haunted
2 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Makes Waves/It Came From Beyond
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Best In Show/Truman On The Ball
3 a.m.
Curious George Personal Trainer/Sprout Outing
3:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Incredible Journey/Bamboozled
4 a.m.
Super Why! Rumpelstiltskin
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane At Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretac
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog T-Bone, Dog About Town/Clifford's Big Heart
5:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Fraction Of A Chance
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Very End Of X
7 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends To Catch A Thief, A Mystery Adventure
8 a.m.
Caillou Vacations
8:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's New Home/Angelina's New School
9 a.m.
Arthur Three's A Crowd/A Is For Angry
9:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
10 a.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
10:30 a.m.
11 a.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Street Y A Quest Y Not
1 p.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
1:30 p.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Lamp, A Travel Adventure
2 p.m.
Caillou Getting The Message
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
3:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
4 p.m.
Arthur Three's A Crowd/A Is For Angry
4:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Violet Superhero/Big Business
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
5:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
6 p.m.
Electric Company Franscent
6:30 p.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman It's Ruff In The Ring
7 p.m.
Arthur Three's A Crowd/A Is For Angry
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
8 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
8:30 p.m.
9 p.m.
Super Why! Sleeping Beauty
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits The Desert
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Hacker's Challenge
10:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Me, Jealous?/A Bunny In A Haystack
11 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
11:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Gets Spooked/Martha Changes Her Luck
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona