PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Sunday, June 8, 2014

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Whitetip Reef Sharks, Kelp Forest And St. Lawrence
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Fortune Crookie/Parsley, Sage, Rosemary And Crime
1 a.m.
Electric Company Out To Launch
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
2 a.m.
Arthur Tales Of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In Charge/Truman And The Deep Blue Sea
3 a.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan
3:30 a.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
4 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming To Birdwell Islan
5:30 a.m.
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Me Amigita Rosita
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid All My Senses
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Venice, Anyone?: Italy
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing How
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Fun At The Beach
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Friends And Family
9:30 a.m.
Design Squad No Crying In Baseball
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina And The Dance-Athon/Angelina And The Art
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Me Amigita Rosita
1 p.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan
1:30 p.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
2 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
3 p.m.
Jonathan Bird's Blue World Blackbeard's Shipwreck And Night Mantas
3:30 p.m.
Biz Kid$ What To Do With A Windfall
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Doghouse Rock/Guess Who's Coming To Birdwell Islan
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
5 p.m.
Electric Company Oh Danny Boy
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
6 p.m.
Travel With Kids Baja Mexico: Whale Encounter
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Go Gadget Go/Emergency Plan #999
7 p.m.
Arthur Follow The Bouncing Ball/Buster Baxter And The Let
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
8 p.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan
8:30 p.m.
Curious George The All-Animal Recycled Band/The Times Of Sand
9 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Smart Dinosaur/Petey The Peteinosaurus
10 p.m.
Electric Company Oh Danny Boy
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Going Solar
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Take A Walk/Cotton Patch
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona