PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Saturday, October 24, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
12:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Veggies Revolt
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Slumber Party Of The Weird/Return To Mart
3 a.m.
Caillou Animals And Me!
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts To Touch A Hummingbird
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming For Ice Cream
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Abby Schools in Cool
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Schools in Cool
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Seed The Science Kid
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Butterflies/The Nature Of Things
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Loves The Fall
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Bobland Bay Takes Shape
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends A Friend In Need
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Trading Places/House Of Sand And Frog/Pocoyo - Poc
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
11 a.m.
Wordworld Duck At Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Mister Rogers Talks About Pets
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Abby Schools in Cool
1 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be A Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries A New Food
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Biscuit Brothers The Musical Farm
4 p.m.
Wordworld Duck At Bat/You Can Never Have Too Many Oo's
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Money Math - Who Needs It?
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Princess Rou/What's Yours Is Mine
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl What Would Wordgirl Do/Granny's Corner
7 p.m.
Arthur The Butler Did...What?/The Trouble With Trophies
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Ma
8 p.m.
Curious George Camping With Hundley/Curious George Vs. The Turbo
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Housebound!/Curious George Rides A Bike
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be A Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries A New Food
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona