PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, December 22, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny And The Crocodile/Meet The Grandparents
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Iggy Iguanodon/Shiny Can't Sleep
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Finishing the Splat
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
4:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Under Frozen Pond
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf Of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Finishing the Splat
6 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
7:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
8 a.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Where's The Firedog?/Toot Toot Tootsie Goodbye
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Figure It Out Baby
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don And The Troodons
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To The Grandparents' Nest We Go!
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Times
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
1:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Take A Walk/Cotton Patch
2 p.m.
Curious George Toy Monkey/George And Allie's Game Plan
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Down Under/Bright Lights, Little Monkey
3 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee
3:30 p.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
4 p.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Bamboo Lemur
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Tomato, You Say/Martha Questions
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl The Rise Of Miss Power, Part 3/The Rise Of Miss Po
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Super Readers
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Face-Off
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Red Jacket
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tough Enough/Stars In Your Eyes
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dog Problem/The Three Friends Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Take A Walk/Cotton Patch
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Figure It Out Baby
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona