PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Sunday, March 15, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
1001 NIGHTS The Joke's on You/King Bitehard
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Road Rage, Anger, And Fury/By Jove, You'Ve Wrecked
1 a.m.
Scigirls Insulation Station
1:30 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Chair/Td The Pack Rat
3 a.m.
Curious George Doctor Monkey/Curious George The Architect
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Neighborhood Clean Up/Clean Up Time
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood It's Love Day!/Daniel's Love Day Surprise
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Big Help/The Trouble With Kittens
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Ella Jenkins & Hand Rhythm Games
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Berts Sign Painting Challenge
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers A Solution
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Sweeter Than Candy: Greece
8 a.m.
Caillou Doing It Together!
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Having Fun
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Helping Each Other
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
10:30 a.m.
Angelina Ballerina: The Next Steps Angelina's Indian Lunchtime/Angelina, Az, And Chee
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Ella Jenkins & Hand Rhythm Games
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Berts Sign Painting Challenge
1 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Dam Builders/Curious George
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
3 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS Sinbad and the Valley of the Serpents/Manjab's J
4 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog My Best Friend/Cleo's Fair Share
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
5 p.m.
Scigirls Workin' It Out
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Seize The Cheese/Ms. Question's Riddle Rampage!
7 p.m.
Arthur Ants In Arthur's Pants/Don't Ask Muffy
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Painting For Peanuts/Martha's No Dummy
8 p.m.
Curious George Curious George's Rocket Ride/Curious George, Stati
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George And The Dam Builders/Curious George
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Blowin' In The Wind
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Crushed
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Help With Kelp/Treetop Tom
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona