PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Monday, August 24, 2015

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Creative Costumes
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Bummertime/The Homerun King
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Money Moves (Global Economy)
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Speak Up Francine/Waiting For Snow
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Thou Callest Me A Dog/Martha's Paper Chase
3 a.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old Mcgeorgie Had A
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's New Friend/Same And Different
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
5 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up And Move!
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Neighborhood Opera: "Windstorm In Bubbleland"
6 a.m.
Caillou Caillou The Magnificent
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not A Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Numeric-Con
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Baby Is Here
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
9:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
10 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
10:30 a.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
12 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
12:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Pirate Problem/The Sleepover Problem
1 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
1:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Going Underground
2 p.m.
Sesame Street (Shorts) Calm Down and Think, Elmo
2:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up And Blow
3 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Beats The Band/Hats And A Hole
3:30 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
4 p.m.
Arthur Pets And Pests/Go Fly A Kite
4:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck On Sharks
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Where The Bison Roam
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Firedog Martha/Martha's Pickle
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl It's Your Party And I'Ll Cry If I Want To/Becky's
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Boy Who Cried Wolf
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Crystal Clear
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Maya Quixote And Miguel Panza
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Embarrassing Moments/Lucky Charm
9 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Great Race/Tummy Trouble
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Circus Problem/The Buried Treasure Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Secret Super Digger/Pucker Up And Blow
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Get Up And Move!
11:30 p.m.
Caillou Caillou The Magnificent
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona