PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          
October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Saturday, November 19, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Thanksgiving, Part One & Two
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Grovers Street Safari
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles Of Buster/On This Spot
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Happy Turkey Day
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Just the Right Distance From the Sun/Solar Power R
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Magic In The Air/Everyone Loves Clifford
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Grovers Street Safari
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Funny Farm
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Amazing Computer Science Tool!
7:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently
8 a.m.
Caillou Outdoor Adventures
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Wendy Lights It Up
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends All Together Now
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Chirp's Flight Program/Mirror, Mirror In The Dum
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat Another Train Problem/The Odd Sea
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Musical Games/Talking About Feelings
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Funny Farm
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Amazing Computer Science Tool!
1 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls The Awesome App Race
4 p.m.
Arthur For The Birds/Ungifted
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
5 p.m.
Twice as Good Fantastic Fruit!
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Accordion Tradition/Can't Touch This
7 p.m.
Arthur For The Birds/Ungifted
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Goes To School/Td And The Light Bulb Of Doo
8 p.m.
Curious George Up, Up And Away/Skunked
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Unbalanced/Curious George Vs. Winter
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Can't Ride Trolley/Daniel Can't Get What He
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Shari Spotter And The Cosmic Crumpets
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wedding
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! When I Grow Up/Doing It Differently
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona