PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, November 27, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Guess Who's Coming to Thanksgiving Dinner/Judging
1 a.m.
Twice as Good All About Allergies!
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Earth Day Today/Earth Day Every Day
2 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Treads The Boards/Martha's Pack
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Gets All Keyed Up/Gutter Monkey
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Morning, Noon, And Night/Mr. Bleakman's Special Da
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Visiting A Restaurant/Anger & Apologies
6 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
8 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
9 a.m.
Nature Cat Mud Love/Call It a Night
9:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! So Many Moons/Project Pluto
10 a.m.
Wild Kratts Prairie Who?
10:30 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
11 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
11:30 a.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
12 p.m.
Cyberchase A Tikiville Turkey Day
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Wings It!
1 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
3 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
3:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Dress-Up Club
4 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
5 p.m.
Twice as Good Stayin' Cool in the Kitchen
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom Of One's Own
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Becky Knows Best/As Something as Something
7 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha's Worst Best Day/Truman's Brother
8 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom Of One's Own
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Meet The Beetles/Tongue Tied
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona