PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, December 10, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits For Show And Tell/A Night Out At The
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Small Dinosaur/T. Rex Migration
1 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Christmas Problem
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
2 a.m.
Odd Squad BLOB ON THE JOB/PARTY OF 5,4,3,2,1
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha In The Hold/Get Along, Little Doggies
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Looking For Bonnie/The Secret Origin Of Supernova
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Journey To The Subnivean Zone
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Cookie Craving/Jetta's Friend
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Abby Makes the Seasons Change
6 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Christmas Cheer!
6:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Trying Hard
7 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes To The Potty/Daniel Goes To
8 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
9 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
9:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
10 a.m.
Wild Kratts Snow Runners
10:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Friendship Is Important - For Caring & Fun
12 p.m.
Cyberchase On The Line
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Sid Engineers A Solution
1 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
1:30 p.m.
Curious George We Otter Be Friends/Sir George And The Dragon
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes To The Potty/Daniel Goes To
3 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Lu the Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?
3:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Funny Farm
4 p.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Nueva Cocinita
5 p.m.
Twice as Good The Amazing Mote Marine Laboratory
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase On The Line
7 p.m.
Arthur Paradise Lost/The Pride Of Lakewood
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Penguin Always Rings Twice/The Martha Code
8 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Up A Tree/Curious George And The Trash
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car/Katerina Shares
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes To The Potty/Daniel Goes To
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase On The Line
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Nueva Cocinita
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Gorillas In The Nest/Tale Of A Dragon
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona