PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Saturday, March 5, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Dragon Dance/Teacher Harriet's Birthday
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic - Air, Water And Land/Dese
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic In The Jurassic: Ultimate Face-Off/Back In
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat There's Gold in Them Thar Hills/Nature Cat and Mr.
2 a.m.
Odd Squad O Games
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Bulldozer Versus Dinosaur!/Carolina Tackles Footba
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Still Life With Cookie
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Part
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A KID'S GUIDE TO MARS/JET 2
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Babysitter Blues/Saturday Morning
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Still Life With Cookie
6 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Trail Boss Barney And Get Happy!
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou Shows Responsibility
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder New Attractions
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Taking Turns
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo Daring Duck/The Trouble With Bubbles
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Video
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem
11 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Different Feelings About Birthdays/Candle Factory
12 p.m.
Sesame Street The Cookie Tree
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid I Want Cake
1 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
3 p.m.
Bug Bites The Alpha-Bug
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Underwater Eco-Adventure
4 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
4:30 p.m.
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Your First Big Purchase
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom Of One's Own
6 p.m.
1001 NIGHTS The King Who Outlawed Laughter/Sinbad and the Blac
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Where Have All The Villains Gone?/Captain Tangent
7 p.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Verb Dog, When Action Calls!/Martha's Adverb Adven
8 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom Of One's Own
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Video
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona