PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Saturday, April 23, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides The Flatcar/Old Reliable
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny And The Crocodile/Meet The Grandparents
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Cell Phone Addiction
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Tales Of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford The Pirate King
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Cell Phone Addiction
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Help-O-Bots
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Save The Stump!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Glad To Be Me And Arts
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou In The Garden
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Old and New
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends If A Job's Worth Doing
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo I Spy A Spider/Robin In The Bat Cave
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Slop Problem/The Birthday Present Problem
11 a.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Board Games & Musical Fun With Ella Jenkins
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Help-O-Bots
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Save The Stump!
1 p.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be A Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries A New Food
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls The Awesome App Race
4 p.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Business Structures
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Earth Day Girl/A Hero, A Thief, A Store And Its Ow
7 p.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
8 p.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be A Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries A New Food
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Bully And The Bunny
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down For Sloths
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona