PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Sunday, April 24, 2016

Time
Show
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Earth Day Girl/A Hero, A Thief, A Store And Its Ow
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ Business Structures
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
2 a.m.
Odd Squad The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha The Hero Maker/Starstruck Martha
3 a.m.
Curious George Wind Symphony/George And Allie's Automated Car Was
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Hamster Cam/The Great Monkey Detective
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Votes/The Class Votes
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Be A Vegetable Taster!/Daniel Tries A New Food
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting To Know You
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Board Games & Musical Fun With Ella Jenkins
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Cell Phone Addiction
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Where Did The Water Go?
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Glad To Be Me And Arts
8 a.m.
Caillou Caillou In The Garden
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Old and New
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Fun On The Farm
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo I Spy A Spider/Robin In The Bat Cave
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Baby Problem/The Sparkling Sphere Problem
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Board Games & Musical Fun With Ella Jenkins
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Leela's Cell Phone Addiction
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Where Did The Water Go?
1 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Dragonflytv Dallas & Fort Worth
4 p.m.
Arthur Tales Of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel La Calavera
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Movin' On Out
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl A Questionable Pair/All That Chazz
7 p.m.
Arthur Tales Of Grotesquely Grim Bunny
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Martha Show, Part 1 & 2
8 p.m.
Curious George Dj George/Curious George Paints The Desert
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Feeling Antsy/Maple Monkey Madness
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Plays Ball/O Builds A Tower
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Family Time
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Chasing Rainbows/Follow The Prints
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona