PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Saturday, May 7, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Someone Else's Feelings/Empathy At School
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints
2 a.m.
Odd Squad O vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have
3 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wild Brunch
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Lights, Camera... Opera!/All Worked Up
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Search For The Florida Panther
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Comet Fever/Asteroid Patrol
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Tie-Dye Clifford/Stage Struck
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wild Brunch
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Broken Wheel
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends Mother Goose/Fun With Reading
8 a.m.
Caillou Grown-Ups And Me
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Let's Go!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Peace & Quiet
9:30 a.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World/Pocoyo The Feats Of Peep/Quack Goes Nuts
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Play Date Problem/The Blabberwocky Problem
11 a.m.
Arthur Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Pianist Andre Watts/Practicing & Mistakes
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and the Monarch Butterfly
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid The Broken Wheel
1 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
1:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
3 p.m.
Bug Bites Watch Who You Eat
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Insulation Station
4 p.m.
Arthur Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ You Are The Target!
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Sensible Flats
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Fins, Feathers and Fur
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Meat With A Side Of Cute/Mr. Big Words
7 p.m.
Arthur Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Alice Covers Up/Carolina Picks A Lily
8 p.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
8:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Sensible Flats
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Wrestler Next Door
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Sniff And Seek/Aye Aye!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona