PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
June, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30            

Wednesday, June 22, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Duckling Goes Home/Daniel Feels Left Out
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times At Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Puppy Skits/Dinosaurs In Trouble!
3 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wedding Planner
3:30 a.m.
Arthur Adventures In Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Flight Of The Pollinators
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Kibble Crook/Screaming For Ice Cream
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street The Wedding Planner
6 a.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Where The Bison Roam
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
8 a.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
8:30 a.m.
Curious George King Doggie/The Lucky Cap
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Twins Day
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane At Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting The Cretac
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember The Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Kindness With Friends
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
1:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Skin I'm In/Fishy Washy
2 p.m.
Curious George Amazing Maze Race/The Color Of Monkey
2:30 p.m.
Curious George The Man With The Monkey Hands/Whistle Pig Wednesda
3 p.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
4 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Where The Bison Roam
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Little Howler
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Long Rotten Summer/The Case Of The Shattered
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Bonkers For Bingo/The Ballad Of Steve Mcclean
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Alphabet's Sad Day
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The X-Factor
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Red Jacket
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog New Dog In Town/Get Well
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Dinosaur Problem/The Beethoven Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Skin I'm In/Fishy Washy
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Twins Day
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona