PBS Kids Schedule

October, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    
November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Sunday, June 26, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids Write It Down
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Ordinary, Extraordinary Botsfords/The Penny, T
1 a.m.
Biz Kid$ What To Do With A Windfall
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Tooth Fairy/Martha's Blue Period
3 a.m.
Curious George George Digs Worms/Everything Old Is New Again
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Explores Nature/Daniel's Nature Walk
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Circus Stars/Limelight Fright
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Simon Says
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Slide To The Side!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Wind And The Sun And The Nature Of Things
8 a.m.
Caillou Knowing I'M Growing
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Mind Out!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Happy Engines
9:30 a.m.
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Race Car Problem/The Big Gig Problem
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Trying & Learning/How People Make Construction
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Simon Says
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Slide To The Side!
1 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
1:30 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
3 p.m.
Bug Bites Buggysitters Club
3:30 p.m.
Scigirls Skygirls
4 p.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
5 p.m.
Biz Kid$ Businesses Going Green
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
6 p.m.
Hands on Crafts for Kids On the Road and Around the Word
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Royally Framed/Wordgirl vs. Tobey vs. The Dentist
7 p.m.
Arthur All Thumbs/Kidonia
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Show/Never Forget To Remember
8 p.m.
Curious George George Meets The Press/Snow Use
8:30 p.m.
Curious George For The Birds/Curious George-Asaurus
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Gone With The Fog
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Good Luck Paco
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! I Love The Nightlife/Oh Give Me A Home!
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona