PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31

Sunday, July 31, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Captain Tangent/Chuck And Brent Ride Again
1 a.m.
Twice as Good Birthday Bash!
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Plays Favorites/Martha And The Doggie Lover
3 a.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Submonkey/Double-o Monkey Tracks Trouble
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Super Daniel!/Play Pretend
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Leaf Of Absence/Nobody's Perfect
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Eric Carle-Author-Illustrator/Fortune Cookie Facto
6 a.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
6:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
7 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid Clean Air!
7:30 a.m.
Barney & Friends The Magic Words And Litterbot
8 a.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
8:30 a.m.
Bob the Builder Mind Out!
9 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Special Friends
9:30 a.m.
MacK & Moxy A Spectrum of Possibilities/A Bop-Topuss's Garden
10 a.m.
Maya & Miguel Give Me A Little Sign
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Camp Problem/The Two Homes Problem
11 a.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab Monster Smash/A Monster of a Mystery
11:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood Eric Carle-Author-Illustrator/Fortune Cookie Facto
12 p.m.
Sesame Street Wild Nature Survivor Guy
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid Clean Air!
1 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
1:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
3 p.m.
4 p.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Give Me A Little Sign
5 p.m.
Twice as Good Pizzas With Pizzazz
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Day At The Spa
6 p.m.
Iq: Smartparent Like, Follow, Share
7 p.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Skits On Ice/Martha's Steamed!
8 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Goes Batty/Curious George and the Balloon H
8:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Photo Finish/Monkey Mystery Gift
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'M Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
10 p.m.
Thomas Edison's Secret Lab Monster Smash/A Monster of a Mystery
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Day At The Spa
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Give Me A Little Sign
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Meet The Beetles/Tongue Tied
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona