PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Friday, August 12, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Friends Say No/Prince Wednesday Doesn't W
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Martha: Deadline Doggie/It's The Giant Pumpkin, Ma
3 a.m.
Sesame Street Bert's Pigeon Search
3:30 a.m.
Arthur When Carl Met George/D.W. Swims With The Fishes
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to Mars/Sounds Abound
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford's Big Surprise/Ears Have It
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street Bert's Pigeon Search
6 a.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
8 a.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets A Tr
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A Storm in the Neighborhood/After the Neighborhood
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Help-O-Bots
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends All at Sea
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
1:30 p.m.
2 p.m.
Curious George Candy Counter/Curious George, Rescue Monkey
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes
3 p.m.
Arthur Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
4 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha Acts Up/Ronald Is In
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl World's Best Dad/The Good Old, Bad Old Days
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Frog Prince
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Spheres Of Fears
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Papi Joins The Band
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Who Moved My Bone/Clifford The Pirate King
9 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
10 p.m.
10:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Top Of The Sky/Jiggle Bones
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Help-O-Bots
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Miss Elaina Gets Hurt/Daniel Feels Better
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona