PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Wednesday, September 21, 2016

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Frustrated/Frustration At School
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Now With Feathers!/A Frill A Minute
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Dinosaur/Play Date With Annie
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks Tomato, You Say/Martha Questions
3 a.m.
Sesame Street When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame
3:30 a.m.
Arthur The Tattletale Frog/D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose
4 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery Of The Squirmy Wormy
4:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! A Visit From Uncle Zucchini/Mindy's Weather Report
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Clifford/Welcome To Birdwell Island
5:30 a.m.
Sesame Street When Dinosaurs Walked Sesame
6 a.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
6:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
7 a.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
7:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
8 a.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Wheels On The Bus/Seed Trouble
9 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
9:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Is Jealous/Jealousy At The Treehouse
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
10:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Armored Like An Ankylosaurus/Campout!
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Laura The Giganotosaurus/Dinosaur Poop!
12 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
12:30 p.m.
Thomas & Friends Someone To Look Up To
1 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
1:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan For Sand/Whale Music
2 p.m.
Curious George Fun Ball Talley/Red Sky At Night, Monkey's Delight
2:30 p.m.
Curious George Shipwrecked With Hundley/Chasing Rainbows
3 p.m.
Arthur The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
3:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
4 p.m.
Odd Squad The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
4:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
5 p.m.
Wild Kratts Polar Bears Don't Dance
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
6 p.m.
Martha Speaks T.D. Gives A Report/Martha's Canine Cleaners
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Mr. Big's Dolls And Dollars/Great Granny May
7 p.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Starlight Night
8 p.m.
Maya & Miguel Abuela Upmanship
8:30 p.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Dog Who Cried Woof/Doing The Right Thing
9 p.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
9:30 p.m.
Peg + Cat The Election Problem/The Littlest Chicken Problem
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Plan For Sand/Whale Music
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Sesame Ocean
11:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets A Cold/Mom Tiger Is Sick
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona