PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2017
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
January, 2018
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      

Tuesday, September 19, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Adventure Camp: Zip Lining/Adventure Camp: Canyon
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Very Different Day/Class Trip to the Libr
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Gets Mad/Katerina Gets Mad
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous
2 a.m.
Nature Cat The Glow Games/Have a Grape Day
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How Come the Moon Changes Shape?/Night of a Bazill
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Cheetah Racer
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Kerhonk
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Extreme Cakeover/A Job Well Undone
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A Recipe for Chaos
7 a.m.
Cyberchase And They Counted Happily Ever After
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Opposite Day/Granny's Book Club
8 a.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Sushi Problem/The Highlight Zone Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! You Should Be Dancing/Batty for Bats
10 a.m.
Super Why! Webby in Bathland
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Little Big Pup/Getting to Know You
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Slow Down!
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Being Useful
12 p.m.
Caillou Caillou Discovers
12:30 p.m.
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder Rain or Shine
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Get Well Soon Soup/Mmm-mmm-milk!
2 p.m.
Super Why! Webby in Bathland
2:30 p.m.
3 p.m.
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Loves Tigey/Daniel Needs Tigey at School
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play/Finding a Way
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Flamingo-a-go-go/What a Tangled Web
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mission to the Moon/Mindy's Moon Bounce House
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Mimic
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Caracal-Minton
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Three's Company/Behind Enemy Mimes
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad DROP GADGET REPEAT/20 QUESTIONS
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Maria Speaks/Postcards From Binky
10 p.m.
Super Why! Webby in Bathland
10:30 p.m.
11 p.m.
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona