PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Sunday, January 8, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Two Brains Forgets/Banned On The Run
1 a.m.
Twice as Good Foods That Warm You!
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Slime Time/Rock Stars
2 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
2:30 a.m.
Martha Speaks The Puppy Show/Never Forget To Remember
3 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Goes For 100/Fearless George
3:30 a.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
4 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Makes a Mistake/Baking Mistakes
4:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Thinks of Others/Daniel Thinks of What Marg
5 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Potluck Party Pooper/The Best Gift
5:30 a.m.
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood A Young Pianist/Costa's Music Behind-The-Scenes
6 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
7 a.m.
Sesame Street Grovers Street Safari
7:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
8 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
8:30 a.m.
Curious George Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon
9 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
9:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sunday Drive
10 a.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
10:30 a.m.
Odd Squad First Day
11 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
11:30 a.m.
Arthur To Eat Or Not To Eat/S.W.E.A.T.
12 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case Of The Missing Memory
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Shrinking Shoes
1 p.m.
Curious George Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon
1:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog
2 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
3 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back
3:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Grovers Street Safari
4 p.m.
Arthur To Eat Or Not To Eat/S.W.E.A.T.
4:30 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
5 p.m.
Twice as Good A Taste of Churchill Downs
5:30 p.m.
Cyberchase The Case Of The Missing Memory
6 p.m.
6:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Have You Seen The Remote?/Sidekicked To The Curb
7 p.m.
Arthur To Eat Or Not To Eat/S.W.E.A.T.
7:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks My Mother The Dog/Martha's Must-Have
8 p.m.
Curious George Big, Bad Hundley/George's Simple Siphon
8:30 p.m.
Curious George George's Backwards Flight Plan/Curious George, Hog
9 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood No Red Sweater for Daniel/Teacher Harriet's New Ha
9:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes Care of Snowball/Margaret's Bathtime
10 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down For Sloths
10:30 p.m.
Cyberchase A Broom Of One's Own
11 p.m.
Maya & Miguel The Cheery Chipper Cupid Sisters
11:30 p.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Jump!/Slow Down For Sloths
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona