PBS Kids Schedule

April, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
May, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

Wednesday, March 15, 2017

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: A Sea Turtle Tale/Rocket
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Play School/Treasure Hunt at T
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
1:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Here Comes the Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds
2:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ice Moon Enceladus/What Goes Up...
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Box Turtled In!
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts ANIMALS WHO LIVE TO BE 100 YEARS OLD
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to L
5 a.m.
Arthur He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Treasure Hunt/The Return of the King
6 a.m.
Fetch! With Ruff Ruffman You Lucky Dog
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase A World Without Zero
7 a.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
7:30 a.m.
Wordgirl The Pretty Princess and Mr. Big Power Hour/Clean
8 a.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
8:30 a.m.
Arthur Attack of the Turbo tibbles/d.w. Tricks the Tooth
9 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Wonderland Problem/The Bat Mitzvah Problem
9:30 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Top of the Sky/Jiggle Bones
10 a.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
10:30 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Clifford Cleans His Room/Baby Makes Four
11 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Passengers
11:30 a.m.
Thomas & Friends Illuminating Minds
12 p.m.
Caillou Old and New
12:30 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Mushy Banana
1 p.m.
Bob the Builder A Sinking Feeling
1:30 p.m.
Wordworld Think in the Rink/X Marks the Spot
2 p.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
2:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Grovers Street Safari
3 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train One Big Frog/Caving With Vlad
4:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
5 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
5:30 p.m.
Splash and Bubbles The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove
6 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
6:30 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Asteroids, Meteors, and Meteorites/Mindy's Meteo
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Bad Hair Day
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Race for the Hippo Disc
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The O Team/Show Me the Money
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oscar Strikes Back
9 p.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Attack of the Turbo tibbles/d.w. Tricks the Tooth
10 p.m.
Super Why! Landon's Circus Adventure
10:30 p.m.
Sesame Street Grovers Street Safari
11 p.m.
Sesame Street Music Magic
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona