PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
January, 2020
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Hotel Congress Supported by Hotel Congress

Tuesday, September 24, 2019

Time
Show
12 a.m.
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Burrowers/Shiny's Sea Shells
1 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! She Is the Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
1:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty
2 a.m.
Nature Cat Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!
2:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts When Fish Fly
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts City Hoppers!
3:30 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
4 a.m.
Odd Squad A Case of the Sing-alongs/Ms. O Uh-Oh
4:30 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
5 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's a Satellite/Satellite Selfie
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Chuck!/Down With Word Up
6 a.m.
Cyberchase Fit to Be Heroes
6:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Spellbound
7 a.m.
Arthur Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge
7:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
8 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
8:30 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Ring Problem/The Wedding Problem
9 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Two's Company/Fair Weather Friend
9:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
10 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Goes to Chicken School
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cookbook
11 a.m.
Wordworld The Lost Letter L/Catch That C!
11:30 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles Dunk's New Friend/Ripple's Whale of a Tale
12 p.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
12:30 p.m.
Caillou Try, Try Again
1 p.m.
Peep and the Big Wide World (Apt) The Tooth, the Whole Tooth And.../The Winter of Qu
1:30 p.m.
Martha Speaks Billy Collins Speaks/Milo's Reading Buddy
2 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Goes to Chicken School
2:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
3 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
3:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
4 p.m.
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Triassic Turtle/Tank's Baby Brother
5 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! D'Orsay Day/Honey in Paris
5:30 p.m.
Nature Cat The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party
6 p.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
6:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Elephant Brains!
7:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
8:30 p.m.
Arthur Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge
9 p.m.
Ready Jet Go! Not a Sound/Mindy in Space
9:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Masterpiece/Chuck the Nice Pencil-Selling
10 p.m.
Sesame Street Elmo Goes to Chicken School
10:30 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
11 p.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's Birthday Buddy/Margaret's Birthday Part
11:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona