PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
September, 2019
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30          

Sunday, August 25, 2019

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Wing Kings/The Big Mud Pit
12:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buck-Tooth Bucky/Tiny's Tiny Friend
1 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Armored Tail Tale/Pterasaur Flying Club
1:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Great Big Stomping Dinosaur Feet!/Hornucopia
2 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Good Mom/Hornucopia
2:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
3 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Carla Cretoxyrhina/Train Trouble
3:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Amazing Michelinoceras Brothers/Dads' Day Out
4 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Paulie Pliosaurus/Elmer Visits the Desert
4:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductor Jamboree/Troodon Train Day
5 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 1/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 2
5:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 3/DINOSAUR BIG CITY, PT. 4
6 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stargazing on the Night Train/Get Into Nature!
6:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Shiny and Snakes/Tiny Loves Flowers
7 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Buddy Explores the Tyrannosaurs/Rainy Day Fight
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train That's Not a Dinosaur/Tiny's Garden
8 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Earthquake/Nursery Car
8:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Forest Fire/The Lost Bird
9 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
9:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
10 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train A Heck of a Neck/Gilbert Visits the Nest
11 a.m.
Dinosaur Train An Apatosaurus Adventure/Nature Art
11:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Arnie Rides the Flatcar/Old Reliable
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny and the Crocodile/Meet the Grandparents
12:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train The Egg Stealer?/To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!
1 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
1:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Dome-Headed Dinosaur/Treasure Hunt
2 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
2:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
3 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
3:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
4 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Turtle and Theropod Race/
4:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Air Obstacle Race/King &
5 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic - Air, Water and Land/Dese
5:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Classic in the Jurassic: Ultimate Face-off/Back In
6 p.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
6:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Junior Conductors Academy: Part One/Junior Conduct
7 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
7:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
8 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model
8:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Where Have All the Lizards Gone?/Conductor's Sleep
9 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
9:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
10 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Solar Train/Birdwatching
10:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Rocket Train Surprise Party/Cloudy With a Chance O
11 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Tiny's Fishing Friend/Butterflies
11:30 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Best Babysitter Ever/Plant a Tree
Arizona Public Media broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents. Arizona Public Media and AZPM are registered trademarks of the Arizona Board of Regents.
The University of Arizona