PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Thursday, May 13, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Says I'm Sorry/The Royal Mudpies
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Raptor Roundup
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Sample of New York/It's Not Easy Being Chill
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Cherry-on-top-inator/Sir
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's House Guests/Binky Can't Always Get What H
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Book Battle/On the Buster Scale
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Opposites Attract/The Talents of Balance
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Astronaut Ellen Ochoa!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Compost Problem/Raiders of the Lost Arch
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Story of the Tooth Fairy
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Uses His Words/All Aboard!
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo's Good Luck Charm
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Cool Clubhouse/The Birdwell Islandeers
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dry Times at Pteranodon Terrace/Big Misty Sea
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Sign of the Artist/The One and Only Ghana Kid
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Tally Ho, a Volcano/No Rest for the Squeeky
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour/A Midsummer Day's Dr
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Secrets of Symmetria
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Wake-Up MacHine Hun
5 p.m.
Curious George George Buys a Kite/Train of Light
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Florence Nightingale/I Am George Washington C
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Opossum in My Pocket
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show/The Perfect
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Car Campaign/Truth or Poll
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fern and the Case of the Stolen Story/Sue Ellen Ve
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Secrets of Symmetria
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Mz. Mole's Glasses/Elinor Stops the Squish
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona