PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, June 11, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and O'S Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Neighborhood Fall Festival/Field Day at School
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Rattlesnake Crystal
4 a.m.
Odd Squad How to Interrogate a Unicorn/The Briefcase
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Art Attack/Tales From the Crib
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Surprising Bean/Hear Here
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tiny Blue Dot/Earth Camping
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Perfect Ten Problem/The Long Line Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Feathers
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
8:30 a.m.
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Treasure of Yucky Mama
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Wild Wolf Pack/Putt-ing It Together
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train TRAINS, SUBMARINES AND ZEPPELINS: PART 1/PART 2
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is the Place
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Daisy's Wildflower Round-up/A Party for Squeeks!
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
4:30 p.m.
Curious George All-New Hundley/Signs Up
5 p.m.
Curious George Color Me Monkey/Special Delivery Monkey
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
6:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali Ice Sculpture/Tale of the Totem
8 p.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
8:30 p.m.
Molly of Denali King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Aqualicious/Sing in the Spring
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speedy Swimming/Strawberry Jam
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona