PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Friday, June 18, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty/Daniel Goes to
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Reading the Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPOWER, PART 1 / AJ'S EXTRA SUPERPO
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Platypus Cafe
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Wild Ponies
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad ODD BEGINNINGS, PART 1
5 a.m.
Arthur Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Total Eclipse of the Sunspot/Sean's Year in Space
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Imaginary Friend Problem/The Promise Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Super Why! And the Little Mermaid
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Something Special for Dad/I Love You, Mom
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Bicycle/Katerina's Magic Trick
9 a.m.
Sesame Street What Floats Rocco's Boat
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Making Lemonade Out of Lemons/The Watering Hole
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Stop and Smell the Flowers/Moms' Campout
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! The Mystery of the Mask/Movie Monday
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Snow Way to Keep Warm/So You Think You Know Nature
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Zoo Night/Charkie Escapes
5 p.m.
Curious George Free Hundley/Bag Monkey
7 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Butterfly Garden Party/Animal Dance
7:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Portrait/Pink Peepers
8 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Hackerized!
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sand Palace/Zoo Day
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Dancing Shoe/ No Honking
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona