PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Friday, July 2, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Rocking Chair/Prince Wednesday Gives Away
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Birthday/Daniel's Picnic
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Winston Churchill/I Am Cleopatra
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Sound of Ice Cream / the Reflection Connection
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stars of the Tides
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad O Is Not for Over
5 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Rain Game/No Sssweater Is Better
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Holidays in Boxwood Terrace
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The George Washington Problem/The High Noon Proble
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Does It Himself/Daniel Learns to Swing
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits the Doctor
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Big Bird's Fairytale
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Birdwell Island Blues/The Big Red World
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Remember the Alamosaurus/Sunrise, Sunset
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Bouncing Ideas / Leaning Tower, No Pizza
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Flying Flapjacks/Pickle Penguin Problem
4:30 p.m.
Curious George A Bridge to Farm/Monkey Fever
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Sea Monkey/Old McGeorgie Had a
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
6 p.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
9 p.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Water Woes
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Speed Racer/One of These Goats
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona