PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Monday, July 5, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali Northern Lilghts/Fiddlesticks
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Olive and Otto in Shmumberland
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts BACK IN CREATURE TIME - TASMANIAN TIGER, PART 2
2 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
2:30 a.m.
Curious George Red Planet Monkey/Tortilla Express
5 a.m.
Arthur Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flower Power/Snowman's Land
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Eye in the Sky/Total Eclipse Block Party
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat PEG AND CAT SAVE THE WORLD: PART 2
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Hansel and Gretel: A Healthy Adventure
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Substitute Teacher
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Fourth of July Celebration
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Fortune Teller/The Goat Boat
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Tiny-Saur Train/How Many Horns
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues
12 p.m.
Nature Cat SPRING HUNTER 3000/THE CASE OF THE MISSING MOON
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey the Magnificent/Curious George, Cat Sitter
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George, Spy Monkey/Castle Keep
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Welcome Home Balto/Snow Jam
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Sara Loses Her Snap / a Soupie Mystery
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Eel-Lectric!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Where There's a Wolf, There's a Way/New Jacket Req
9 p.m.
Arthur Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course
9:30 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Camping Conundrum
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sidewalk Art/Gnome at Home
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Zig Zag Plant/Butterfly Drinks
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona