PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Thursday, July 22, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Looking for Snowball/Daniel's Neighbors Help
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Dog in the Fog / Bye, Bye Dragonfly
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Spots in the Desert
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Choose Your Swordfish
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Robert Plant/Game Time
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Mission O Possible/Nature of the Sand Beast
5 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Snow Mystery/Team Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Unravels/All the Rage
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Smart Move/Simply Simple
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Ain't No Mars Mountain High Enough/Treasure Hunt
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Cinderella
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Let's Go Camping
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Volcano Boy/Sea Monster
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Stop and Hear the Cicadas/Cold-blooded
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Playground-palooza/Small but Big
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Yodel Birds Are Coming/A Lot of Hot
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Lost Treasure of Bugaboo Bend/Apple Pie of My Eye
5 p.m.
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey/Meet the New Neighbors
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Johann Sebastian Bach/I Am Marie Curie
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Operation Sleepover/Beneath the Surface
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Rough Sledding / Hungry Hungry Hoppers
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Whale of a Squid
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Erminator
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad H2 OH NO/IN YOUR DREAMS
9 p.m.
Arthur Bully for Binky/Misfortune Teller
9:30 p.m.
Arthur AROUND THE WORLD IN 11-MINUTES/MUFFY AND THE BIG
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific All Tangled Up/Above the Clouds
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The House That Ants Built/Special Places
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona