PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Tuesday, October 19, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns to Ask First/Friends Ask First
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Basketball Birds/Looking for Litter
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Isaac Newton/I Am Golda Meir
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Rocky Rescue/Canoe Journey
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary HEROES IN SPACE, PART 1 / HEROES IN SPACE, PART 2
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Temple of the Tigers
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Odds and Ends
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
5 a.m.
Arthur My Music Rules/That's a Baby Show!
5:30 a.m.
Arthur To Eat or Not to eat/s.w.e.a.t.
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! No Night Today/Fun in the Sun
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Dance Problem/Follow the Bouncing Ball
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo and the Pig
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits the Dentist/Daniel's First Haircut
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Fire Drill/Daniel and Mom Go to the Market
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Ramp Racers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog A Reasonable Eggsplanation/The Special Agents of B
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Spooky Tree/Spinosaurus Super Model
11 a.m.
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George, Web Master/The Big Sleepy
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Appily Ever After/Sound Off
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Journey to the Subnivean Zone
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
9 p.m.
Arthur 1001 DADS/PRUNELLA'S PREDICTION
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Soil Turmoil
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Best Day Ever/Catchy Song
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Fishtastic/The Pink Ness Monster
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Lizard Lounge/Feathers
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona