PBS Kids Schedule

November, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        
December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Monday, October 25, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Molly of Denali The Night Manager/Not So Permafrost
12:30 a.m.
Arthur Adventures in Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Anima
1 a.m.
Odd Squad My Better Half/The Confalones
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Build It Beaver
3:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary When Fur Flies / Pumpkin Palooza
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Surprising Bean/Hear Here
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Moon Circus/Every Day Is Earth Day
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Another Train Problem/The Odd Sea
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Jasper's Cowboy Wish
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Accident/Daniel and Miss Elaina
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Nighttime in the Neighborhood
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Cool Tool Kid
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Towel Team Go!/Puppy Preschool
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Crystal and King Benefit Concert: Part One and Two
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Gaja's Birthday/Kabaddi
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Sli
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Great Salt Lake/The Praying Mantis Hunters
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Bye Bye, Book/Tater Buddies
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Robot Monkey Hullabalo/Curious George and the Sli
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Bird in the Hand/Bye-bye Birdie
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Fire Salamander
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Training Day
9 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The CYBERCHASE MOVIE, PART 1
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Whale of a Song/Pinkabubbles
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona