PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Monday, November 1, 2021

Time
Show
1 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
1:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
2 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
2:30 a.m.
Arthur Fernkenstein's monster/d.w., Dancing Queen
3 a.m.
Odd Squad Haunt Squad/Safe House in the Woods
3:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Jet's First Halloween
4 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! That's One Gigantic Pumpkin, Jet Propulsion!
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase The Halloween Howl
5 a.m.
Cyberchase Watts of Halloween Trouble
5:30 a.m.
Wordgirl Tobey's Tricks and Treats/Escape Wham
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! A Tale About Tails/Sticky Situation
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! You Can Call Me Albedo/The Tide Is Hig
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Three Bears Problem/The Giant Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Three Little Pigs: The Return of the Wolf
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood You Are Special/Daniel Is Special
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Safety Patrol/Safety at the Beach
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Glitter Jar
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hiccup Pup/Top of the Charts
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train The Tiny-Saur Train/How Many Horns
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
11:30 a.m.
Curious George CURIOUS GEORGE GOES FOR 100/FEARLESS GEORGE
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George CURIOUS GEORGE GOES FOR 100/FEARLESS GEORGE
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary What You Don't See / Super Purple Pop-Up Plants
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Puffin Rescue
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts In Search of the Easter Bunny
8 p.m.
Odd Squad The Curious Case of Pirate-itis/Oscar the Couch
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad No Ifs, Ands, or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
9 p.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Opposties Distract/Just the Ticket
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Seedy Business
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invisible Ink/Rusty's Doghouse
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Wind in the Web/The Pokey Plan
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona