PBS Kids Schedule

January, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
            1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          
February, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28          
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera

Tuesday, November 9, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Royal Sandcastle Builders/Bobski Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Mad at the Crayon Factory/Mad at School
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma the Artist/Bomba or Baseball
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mary Shelley/I Am Harry Houdini
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Back on Track / Switcheroo-Er
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Legs
4 a.m.
Odd Squad The Sandwich Project/Wax on Wax Odd
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
5 a.m.
Arthur The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! The Lost Egg/Hold on Tight
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! What's Up With Saturn's Rings?/Sunspot's Night Out
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The FRIDAY T HE 13TH PROBLEM/THE LOOKING GLASS PRO
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Prince and the Pauper
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniels Blueberry Paws/Wow at the Library
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Calm for Storytime/Calm at the Clock Factory
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Sneeze a Seasons
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Samantha's Perfect Day/Welcome Home, Natalie Cha
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Kenny Kentrosaurus/Don and the Troodons
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Story of Smoothie/Andy the Giant
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes of Plath
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Buoy Wonder/Roller Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts The Other Martins
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Portalandia/Slides and Ladders
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Running on Empty
9 p.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Pets and Pests/Go Fly a Kite
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Grapes of Plath
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Treasure Hunt/Cheer Up, Archie
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Make Music Naturally/Light the Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona