PBS Kids Schedule

December, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  
Arizona Opera Supported by Arizona Opera
Art of Tubac Supported by Art of Tubac

Wednesday, November 17, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Golden Crunchdoodles/Walking Stick Blues
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Playtime Is Different/The Playground Is Different
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary All Over the Map / Lights Go Down in City Town
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Capture the Fishmobile
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Deer Buckaroo
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Orlas Birthday/Jeremy
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Thrill of the Face/Raising the Bar
5 a.m.
Arthur Prunella Sees the Light/Return of the Snowball
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Mind to Change/Curious Minds
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Mindy's Bedtime/Galileo, Galileo!
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Honey Problem/The Penguin Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Aladdin
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Circle Time Squabble/It's Not Okay to Hurt Someone
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Time for Daniel/There's Time for Daniel and Baby T
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and the Healthy Heroes
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog The Storm/Officer Clifford
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Long Claws/Tank's Sleep Over
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Leo and the Coconut/Beautiful Wonderful Life
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Night at the Amusement Park/Hockey Monkey
12 p.m.
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Night at the Amusement Park/Hockey Monkey
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts City Hoppers!
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Blue Heron
8 p.m.
Odd Squad First Day
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Back to the Past/Odd Squad Needs You
9 p.m.
Arthur George Scraps His Sculpture/Arthurs Big Meltdown
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Just Desserts/The Big Dig
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Migration Situation
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Monster Trap/The Search for Peter's Whistle
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Follow That Roly Poly/Rain, Rain Don't Go Away
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona