PBS Kids Schedule

September, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
October, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Friday, May 21, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Spooky Shadow Swamp/Hidden Orchestra
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Learns About Lizards/Daniel Wonders About T
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Likes to Be With Dad/Daniel Likes to Be Wit
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum We Are the Wright Brothers/We Are the Bronte Siste
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Monumental Problem / Super Lift
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Red Panda Rescue
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Xs and Os/Dr. O No
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Negative Town/License to Science
5 a.m.
Arthur Arthur's Treasure Hunt/The Return of the King
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Attack of the Turbo tibbles/d.w. Tricks the Tooth
6 a.m.
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Water, Water Everywhere/Commander Cressida Story C
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Big Dig Problem/The Crayon Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Cookbook
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Tiger Family Grows/Daniel Learns About Being A
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Family Campout/A Game Night for Everyone
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Searching for Letter Y
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Hurricane at Pteranodon Terrace/Rafting the Cretac
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! You Can't Move the Moon/Lizardzilla!
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie Squibbit/Teamwork Challenge
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Go West, Young Monkey/Meet the New Neighbors
5 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers the Poles/Curious Georg
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Cabbagezilla/Name Game
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Where's Fur Blur? / the Blob
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Housewarming Party
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Plantastically Pink/Painting Pixie
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Bird Song/No Need to Shout
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona