PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
August, 2021
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Tuesday, June 22, 2021

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie A Big Favor for Grampy/A Fair Way to Bounce
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
1 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Goes to Sleep/Prince Wednesday Sleeps Over
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Voyage of the Butterflier Xt
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Fossa Palooza
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
5 a.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
5:30 a.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Little Lemmings/Keep the Beat
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! More Than One Moon/Visit to Mom's Office
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Clown Problem/The Ninja Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Juan Bobo and the Pig
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Takes His Time/Sometime's It's Good to Go S
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel's Sleepover/Backyard Camping
9 a.m.
Sesame Street What Floats Rocco's Boat
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Aunt Violet the Pilot/Abra-ca-lifford!
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Dinosaur Train Submarine: Shoshana Shonosaurus/All
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! What's the Big Idea?/Day of the Dead
11:30 a.m.
Nature Cat The Shellersons/Only the Shadow Knows
12 p.m.
Nature Cat OCEAN COMMOTION - PART 1
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
2 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George and the Dam Builders/Curious George
5 p.m.
Curious George The Fully Automatic Fun Hat/Creatures of the Night
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Monster Hunters/A Soapy Situation
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Honey Seekers
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Lemur Stink Fight
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed/Happily Ever
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Hold the Door/Flatastrophe
9 p.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
10 p.m.
Cyberchase A Clean Sweep
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Drawing Noses/Pinkalicious on Ice
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Sparkle Kart/The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why These Sneezes/Ari's Lucky Shirt
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona