PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Saturday, January 22, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Growing the Ungrowdenia/Camp Buddy Buddy
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Visits the Dentist/Daniel's First Haircut
1 a.m.
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
3 a.m.
Cyberchase Lost My Marbles
3:30 a.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
4 a.m.
Cyberchase Clock Like an Egyptian
4:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Inside Hacker
5 a.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
5:30 a.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
6 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Flood of Imagination/Lights Out
6:30 a.m.
Wordworld Dog's Having a Party/Dog Wants to Play Ball
7 a.m.
Splash and Bubbles POLE-TO-POLE, PARTS 1 & 2
7:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
8 a.m.
Sid the Science Kid My Ice Pops
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood A New Friend at School/ a New Friend at the Playgr
9 a.m.
Donkey Hodie The Cow and Potato Bug Opera/Everything Explorers
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Underground Soup/Dandy Dandelions
10 a.m.
Sesame Street It's Sesame Circus
10:30 a.m.
Super Why! Monster Munch
11 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog An End by Every Friend/Bailey's Starry Night!
11:30 a.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Jumping for Joy/Music Is Everywhere
12 p.m.
Dinosaur Train Don's Winter Wish/Festival of Lights
12:30 p.m.
Let's Go Luna! Monster Park!/Meet the Strongs
1 p.m.
Martha Speaks Martha to the Rescue/Martha Camps Out
1:30 p.m.
Nature Cat Freezin' in the Summer Season/Total Eclipse of T
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
2:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Risky Chuckness/That's Entertainment
3 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
3:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
4 p.m.
Molly of Denali Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
4:30 p.m.
Arthur Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
5 p.m.
Odd Squad Who Is Agent Otis?
5:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Secrets of the Spider's Web
6 p.m.
Alma's Way Doggone Sox/Alma Spells It Out
6:30 p.m.
Curious George Monkey Hoedown/Curious George Clowns Around
7 p.m.
Cyberchase Lost My Marbles
7:30 p.m.
Cyberchase R-Fair City
8 p.m.
Cyberchase Clock Like an Egyptian
8:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Inside Hacker
9 p.m.
Cyberchase A Perfect Score
9:30 p.m.
Cyberchase Bottled Up
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Back to Canalia's Future
10:30 p.m.
Wordgirl Risky Chuckness/That's Entertainment
11 p.m.
Hero Elementary Squeak to Me / Team's Song Theme Song
11:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona