PBS Kids Schedule

May, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        
June, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    
Catheys Vac and Sew Supported by Cathey's Vac and Sew

Wednesday, January 26, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Good Dog School/Panda Hodie
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel Waits With Dad/Margaret's New Shoes
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Alma on Ice/Junior's Lost Tooth
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Leonardo Da Vinci/I Am Amelia Earhart
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Winter Champions/Hus-keys
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary The Crew Who Snows What to Do / Keep Your Eye on T
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Aqua Frog
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Mystery of the Mini Monkey Models
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Zero Effect/Bad Luck Bears
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad Soundcheck/Double Trouble
5 a.m.
Arthur Muffy's Soccer Shocker/Brother, Can You Spare a Cl
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Citizen frensky/d.w.'s Backpack Mishap
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Manatees and Mermaids/The Last Chocolate
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Sean's Neptune Tune/Earthday Birthday
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Poetry Problem/The Disappearing Art Problem
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! The Great Robot Race
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Find What Makes Your Family Special/Family Day
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Quiet Time at School/Naptime in Blanket City
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Elmo and Rosita's Tallest Block Tower Ever
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Searchers of the Lost Coin/Birdwell Backwards
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Double-Crested Trouble/Erma and the Conductor
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Save That Pinata/Forever Folklorico
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers the Poles/Curious Georg
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Onward and Songward/Why Did the Turtle Cross the R
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Discovers the Poles/Curious Georg
5 p.m.
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Rukmini Devi Arundale/I Am Bob Ross
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali New Nivagi/Crane Song
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Hammerheads
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Flight of the Pollinators
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Crime at Shapely Manor
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Reindeer Games
9 p.m.
Arthur Prunella's Special Edition/The Secret Life of Dogs
9:30 p.m.
Arthur The Boy With His Head in the Clouds/More!
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Missing Bats in Sensible Flats
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific The Legend of Pinkfoot/Flossie the Mossling
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Butterfly Party/More Than One Right Way
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona