PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Tuesday, February 1, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Donkey's Bad Day/Yodel Bird Egg
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Sharing at the Library/Daniel Shares With Margaret
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Beatbox Big Time/Super Sisters
1:30 a.m.
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Tooth or Consequences/Qyah Spy
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Teacher of the Year / the Sweet Smell of Success
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Masked Bandits
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts The Gecko Effect
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Teach a Man to Ice Fish
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad The Weight of the World Depends on Orla/Substitute
5 a.m.
Arthur The Good Sport/Crushed
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Rhyme for Your Life/For Whom the Bell Tolls
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Little Lemmings/Keep the Beat
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! How We Found Your Sun/Treehouse Observatory
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat Another Train Problem/The Odd Sea
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Dr. Dolittle
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Prince Wednesday's Happy Birthday/Daniel's Happy S
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Margaret's First Chime Time/Tiger Family Fun
9 a.m.
Sesame Street Tough Monster Race
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
10 a.m.
Clifford the Big Red Dog Mount Norma/Hide and Sneak
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Nest Swap/The Herd Is the Word
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Dragon Dance/Son of the Dragon King
11:30 a.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets a Tr
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
1 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
2 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
4:30 p.m.
Curious George Curious George Sees Stars/Curious George Gets a Tr
5 p.m.
Alma's Way Junior's Story/Anniversary Surprise
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Catherine the Great/I Am Tomioka Tessai
6 p.m.
Molly of Denali Picking Cloudberries/Puzzled
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary The Lake Mistake/Plant Problem
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts A Bat in the Brownies
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
8 p.m.
Odd Squad Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad Oswald in the MacHine B-Team
9 p.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
10 p.m.
Cyberchase The Guilty Party
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Invasion of the Flutterbugs/Ballet of the Bells
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific School Rules/Scooterboy
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why Frozen Fish/Pirate Treasure
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona