PBS Kids Schedule

July, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            
Tapped Podcast Supported by AZPM Tapped Podcast

Thursday, February 3, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Donkey Hodie Potato Pirates/Panda's Special Something
12:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Daniel and Margaret Visit the Farm/Fireflies and F
1 a.m.
Alma's Way Socks for Sale/Alma's Animal Show
1:30 a.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am George Washington/I Am Susan B. Anthony
2 a.m.
Molly of Denali Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Ston
2:30 a.m.
Hero Elementary Hatching a Plan/The Invisible Force
3 a.m.
Wild Kratts Ground Hog Wake Up Call
3:30 a.m.
Wild Kratts Stuck on Sharks
4 a.m.
Odd Squad Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
4:30 a.m.
Odd Squad 16-AND-A-HALF BLOCKS/FOLLOW THE LEADER
5 a.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
6 a.m.
Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That! Flower Power/Snowman's Land
6:30 a.m.
Ready Jet Go! Tour of the Solar System/Jet Cooks Dinner
7 a.m.
Peg + Cat The Peanut Problem/More Adventures of Robin Hood
7:30 a.m.
Super Why! Alice in Wonderland
8 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood Clean Up Time/Neighborhood Clean Up
8:30 a.m.
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
9 a.m.
Sesame Street The Waiting Game
9:30 a.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
10:30 a.m.
Dinosaur Train Rollin' on the Riverboat: Part One/Rollin' on the
11 a.m.
Let's Go Luna! Lullaby for Baby Vlad/Space Is the Place
11:30 a.m.
Curious George George Makes a Stand/Curious George Sees the Light
12 p.m.
Nature Cat Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?
12:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
1:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
2 p.m.
Cyberchase Out of Sync
2:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
3 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
3:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
4 p.m.
Donkey Hodie The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
4:30 p.m.
Curious George George Makes a Stand/Curious George Sees the Light
5 p.m.
Alma's Way No-Go Mofongo/Alma vs. Eddie
5:30 p.m.
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
6:30 p.m.
Hero Elementary Tail of One Kitty/Movie Theater Meltdown
7 p.m.
Wild Kratts Birds of a Feather
7:30 p.m.
Wild Kratts Quillber's Birthday Present
8 p.m.
Odd Squad O Games
8:30 p.m.
Odd Squad End of the Road
9 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
9:30 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
10 p.m.
Cyberchase Out of Sync
10:30 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Pinkapolka Dotty/Lila Gets Glasse
11 p.m.
Pinkalicious & Peterrific Sweet Pea Pixie/Pink Piper
11:30 p.m.
Elinor Wonders Why The Town Picnic/The Amazing Expandable Clubhouse
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona