PBS Kids Schedule

August, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
  1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31      
September, 2022
  S M T W Th F S
        1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30  
Sylvan Learning+ Supported by Sylvan Learning

Saturday, February 19, 2022

Time
Show
12 a.m.
Arthur Three's a Crowd/A Is for Angry
12:30 a.m.
Arthur The a Team/Emily Swallows a Horse
1 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Beats All/Buster the Myth Maker
1:30 a.m.
Arthur Happy Anniversary, Parts I & Ii
2 a.m.
Arthur The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet
2:30 a.m.
Arthur Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets
3 a.m.
Arthur Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
3:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order
4 a.m.
Arthur unfinished/d.w., Bossy Boots
4:30 a.m.
Arthur Do You Speak George?/World Girls
5 a.m.
Arthur Swept Away/Germophobia
5:30 a.m.
Arthur Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners
6 a.m.
Arthur Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret
6:30 a.m.
Arthur Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery/Strangers on A
7 a.m.
Arthur Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
7:30 a.m.
Arthur D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
8 a.m.
Arthur Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It in
8:30 a.m.
Arthur The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools
9 a.m.
Arthur Big Brother Binky, Parts I & Ii
9:30 a.m.
Arthur Hic or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright
10 a.m.
Arthur d.w.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry
10:30 a.m.
Arthur For the Birds/Ungifted
11 a.m.
Arthur The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot
11:30 a.m.
Arthur The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker
12 p.m.
Arthur The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes a Stand
12:30 p.m.
Arthur Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe in Magic
1 p.m.
Arthur The Perfect game/d.w.'s Furry Freakout
1:30 p.m.
Arthur Is That Kosher/Never Never Never
2 p.m.
Arthur War of the Worms/I Owe You One
2:30 p.m.
Arthur Silent Treatment/Kung Fool
3 p.m.
Arthur Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets H
3:30 p.m.
Arthur MacFrensky Good the Bad and the Binky
4 p.m.
Arthur No Acting Please/Prunella Deegan and the Disappoin
4:30 p.m.
Arthur When Carl Met george/d.w. Swims With the Fishes
5 p.m.
Arthur The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
5:30 p.m.
Arthur The Agent of change/d.w. Unties the Knot
6 p.m.
Arthur Nicked by a Name/The Play's the Thing
6:30 p.m.
Arthur Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush
7 p.m.
Arthur d.w., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa
7:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home
9 p.m.
Arthur Fifteen - Parts I & Ii
9:30 p.m.
Arthur I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind
10 p.m.
Arthur Grandpa Dave's Memory Album/Buster's Carpool Catas
10:30 p.m.
Arthur Buster's Garden of Grief/Through the Looking Glass
11 p.m.
Arthur Portrait of the Artist as a Young Tibble/The Secre
11:30 p.m.
Arthur Fernlets by Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker
Arizona Public Media is a service of the University of Arizona and our broadcast stations are licensed to the Arizona Board of Regents who hold the trademarks for Arizona Public Media and AZPM. We respectfully acknowledge the University of Arizona is on the land and territories of Indigenous peoples.
The University of Arizona